2018 RESULTS

FINAL FINISH TIMES & RECORDS

Below is the 2018 VALENCIA Trail Race results by distance and the records for each distance category for male and female.

All runners that complete their distance will receive an official digital finisher certificate with their official time, bib number, age group, rankings, and distance completed. Certificates will be emailed to participants a few days after the race.

The race was chip timed by MyLaps timing system.

2018 Bib Preview

RECORD HOLDERS

10K Male

1258 Matthew P.

Matthew Perry

55:43 2018

10K Female

Nancy James

Nancy James

1:00:48 2017

Half Marathon Male

Bryan Kelly

Bryan Kelly

1:43:01 2017

Half Marathon Female

Joanna Nygren

Joanna Nygren

2:00:00 2016

50K Ultra Male

5113 Benjamin A.

Benjamin Atkins

4:05:55 2018

50K Ultra Female

5119 Karine T.

Karine Travaillaud

4:41:34 2018

2018 RESULTS

Final results for the 2018 race are posted below. Pace calculation is minutes per kilometer. Use tabs to view each distance category results, use the search box to filter.
For any adjustments or corrections please contact us.

10K

# BIB NAME AGE GROUP AG RANK TEAM LEGACY CHIP TIME PACE MIN/KM
1 1258 Matthew Perry M10K30-39 1 0:55:43 5:34
2 1256 Daniel Ludwig M10K40-49 1 Grit OCR 0:59:47 5:58
3 1151 Shannon Oshields F10K50-59 1 Runners Lane 1:02:11 6:13
4 1019 Moses Baek M10K30-39 2 1:03:23 6:20
5 1140 Dan Stefureak M10K40-49 2 1:03:23 6:20
6 1072 Markus Heerlein M10K40-49 3 1:05:03 6:30
7 1253 Doug Suhi M10K40-49 4 1:07:08 6:42
8 1087 Jennifer Schutte F10K30-39 1 1:08:55 6:53
9 1152 Marshall Ramsey M10K40-49 5 1:10:48 7:04
10 1129 Brett Stoll M10K30-39 3 1:10:52 7:05
11 1180 Diana Suedbeck F10K20-29 1 1:12:16 7:13
12 1073 Irene Heerlein F10K40-49 2 1:12:32 7:15
13 1177 Abel Ronquillo M10K40-49 6 1:12:57 7:17
14 3148 Emily Hunt F10K30-39 2 1:13:05 7:18
15 1246 Seth Howard M10K20-29 1 1:13:27 7:20
16 1178 James Helble M10K30-39 4 1:13:34 7:21
17 1226 Allan Collins M10K40-49 7 1:13:36 7:21
18 1229 Westie Carroll F10K40-49 3 Runners Lane 1:14:04 7:24
19 1153 Emily Latour F10K30-39 3 1:14:33 7:27
20 1300 Lee Warren M10K30-39 5 1:15:17 7:31
21 1189 Mike Evanisko M10K30-39 6 1:15:42 7:34
22 1084 Heather Flores F10K40-49 4 1:16:45 7:40
23 1290 Elaine Lowry F10K50-59 2 1:16:49 7:40
24 1126 Dan Platt M10K50-59 1 Rogue 431 OCR 1:16:50 7:41
25 1172 Sergio Guzman M10K50-59 2 1:16:56 7:41
26 1145 Olivia Lozano Fuentes F10K20-29 2 1:16:59 7:41
27 1110 William Amor M10K50-59 3 1:17:14 7:43
28 1179 Vanessa Helble F10K20-29 3 1:17:39 7:45
29 1088 Aaron Schutte M10K30-39 7 1:17:46 7:46
30 1171 Lauren Becker F10K20-29 4 1:18:24 7:50
31 1255 Mark Orbik M10K30-39 8 1:19:59 7:59
32 1234 Cedric Lebacle M10K30-39 9 1:20:15 8:01
33 1035 Steven Avellaneda M10K50-59 4 1:20:22 8:02
34 1296 Pilar Penaranda F10K20-29 5 1:21:11 8:07
35 1052 Jamie Pence F10K40-49 5 1:21:19 8:07
36 1105 Ed Rodine M10K60-69 1 1:21:24 8:08
37 1216 James Lyman M10K20-29 2 1:21:34 8:09
38 1272 Erick Munoz M10K40-49 8 1:21:39 8:09
39 1010 Donald Souther M10K40-49 9 1:22:10 8:13
40 1000 Michael D Schoeck M10K30-39 10 Thousand Oaks Pacers 1:22:43 8:16
41 1026 Frank Crandall M10K40-49 10 1:22:53 8:17
42 1295 Christopher Hurd M10K40-49 11 1:23:08 8:18
43 1268 Felicia Garcia F10K20-29 6 1:23:15 8:19
44 1190 David Ereshena M10K50-59 5 1:23:38 8:21
45 1163 Andja Bozic F10K40-49 6 1:23:41 8:22
46 1224 Lizbeth Acuna F10K20-29 7 1:24:05 8:24
47 1016 Heather Binns F10K40-49 7 1:24:30 8:27
48 1048 Phillip Rogers M10K40-49 12 The Lion's Den 1:25:12 8:31
49 1191 Kristen Faison F10K20-29 8 1:25:28 8:32
50 1267 Joseph Whittington M10K30-39 11 1:26:11 8:37
51 1266 Ted Whittington M10K50-59 6 1:26:11 8:37
52 1225 Joe Redmond M10K30-39 12 1:26:46 8:40
53 1277 Jim Day M10K50-59 7 1:27:07 8:42
54 1086 Osiris Barajas M10K20-29 3 1:27:08 8:42
55 1198 Brett Debry M10K30-39 13 1:27:24 8:44
56 1131 Craig Fulfer M10K60-69 2 1:27:24 8:44
57 1034 Francine Avellaneda F10K50-59 3 1:27:59 8:47
58 1235 Stuart Lyman M10K60-69 3 1:28:17 8:49
59 1170 Stefni Colle F10K30-39 4 1:29:26 8:56
60 1285 Kieran Hawe M10K40-49 13 1:30:04 9:00
61 1209 Stephen Vajda M10K40-49 14 1:30:20 9:02
62 1075 Jonathan Dolce M10K10-19 1 Dolce Family 1:30:20 9:02
63 1080 Darren Slotsve M10K50-59 8 SCV Trail Runners 1:30:31 9:03
64 1108 David Hamilton M10K40-49 15 1:30:50 9:05
65 3258 Danielle Nordskog F10K90-99 1 1:32:09 9:12
66 3257 Jamie Crissman F10K90-99 2 1:32:10 9:13
67 1248 Lulu Pacilio F10K50-59 4 1:32:32 9:15
68 1109 Antonio Venegas M10K30-39 14 1:32:47 9:16
69 1264 Silvia Cowen F10K40-49 8 CrossFit SCV 1:33:21 9:20
70 1033 Bryan Cheney M10K50-59 9 1:33:29 9:20
71 1168 Lindsay Kerns F10K30-39 5 1:33:44 9:22
72 1185 Eric Hahn M10K40-49 16 SCV Trail Runners 1:33:54 9:23
73 1265 Arthur Cardenas M10K40-49 17 1:34:20 9:26
74 1200 Lynnette Silva F10K30-39 6 1:34:22 9:26
75 1089 Mark Yabut M10K30-39 15 1:34:25 9:26
76 1098 Autumn Strong F10K20-29 9 1:34:28 9:26
77 1090 Erwin Paman M10K30-39 16 1:34:32 9:27
78 1074 Christian Dolce M10K10-19 2 Dolce Family 1:34:41 9:28
79 1076 Caroline Dolce F10K10-19 1 1:34:44 9:28
80 1239 Vickie Tamura F10K40-49 9 1:34:51 9:29
81 1044 James Eowan M10K40-49 18 1:34:53 9:29
82 1008 Tammy Werth F10K50-59 5 1:35:00 9:30
83 1205 Jamen Spitzer M10K30-39 17 1:35:02 9:30
84 1197 Kari Anderson F10K20-29 10 1:35:11 9:31
85 1117 Melissa Love F10K30-39 7 1:35:36 9:33
86 1174 Aaron Tanner M10K40-49 19 1:35:36 9:33
87 3001 Michelle Yanik F10K40-49 10 1:35:51 9:35
88 1093 Sheila Sweet F10K50-59 6 SCV Trail Runners 1:35:57 9:35
89 1222 Rachel Peraino F10K40-49 11 1:36:04 9:36
90 1132 John Nelson M10K70-79 1 1:36:39 9:39
91 1287 Michelle Bosshard M10K40-49 20 1:36:40 9:40
92 1299 Julia Montoya F10K30-39 8 1:36:46 9:40
93 1125 Peter Harper M10K40-49 21 1:38:14 9:49
94 1100 Kathy Foster F10K50-59 7 1:38:19 9:49
95 1250 Maria Nancy F10K40-49 12 1:38:20 9:50
96 1211 Peggy Cherry F10K40-49 13 SC Runners Club 1:38:43 9:52
97 1022 Heather Stiglich F10K20-29 11 1:39:21 9:56
98 1118 Chad Love M10K30-39 18 1:39:27 9:56
99 1070 Carolyn Moore F10K50-59 8 1:40:28 10:02
100 1096 Mike Illenberger M10K30-39 19 1:40:57 10:05
101 1182 David Dorman M10K40-49 22 Love Team 1:40:59 10:05
102 1015 David Aguilar M10K40-49 23 1:41:10 10:07
103 1020 Kayla Laguilles F10K10-19 2 1:41:26 10:08
104 1120 Gianna Reyes F10K10-19 3 1:42:09 10:12
105 1103 Carisa Hernandez F10K40-49 14 1:42:27 10:14
106 1139 Carol Rodrigues F10K40-49 15 1:42:32 10:15
107 1284 Shannon Kano F10K40-49 16 1:42:37 10:15
108 1292 Daisy Akabike F10K30-39 9 1:43:01 10:18
109 1149 Bart Brody M10K50-59 10 1:43:31 10:21
110 1148 Bethann Brody F10K50-59 9 1:43:32 10:21
111 1289 Kent Stenderup M10K50-59 11 Crazy Granny 1:43:36 10:21
112 1240 Ashton Myers F10K20-29 12 1:45:02 10:30
113 1186 Cassandra Denault F10K20-29 13 1:45:05 10:30
114 1274 Vlada Davydova F10K30-39 10 Grit OCR 1:45:14 10:31
115 1288 Ernie Juarez M10K50-59 12 Half Twisted Runners 1:45:38 10:33
116 1259 Lisa Kelly F10K50-59 10 Runners Lane 1:45:52 10:35
117 1003 Amy Reeve F10K30-39 11 SCV Trail Runners 1:46:01 10:36
118 1106 Molly Rearick F10K30-39 12 Reid's Gift 1:46:30 10:39
119 1107 Christopher Rosien M10K40-49 24 Reid's Gift 1:46:30 10:39
120 1232 Lisa Wang F10K40-49 17 1:46:36 10:39
121 1091 August Harrison M10K40-49 25 1:47:16 10:43
122 1092 Loradel Manio F10K40-49 18 1:47:22 10:44
123 1201 Stephanie Ruiz-perez F10K40-49 19 SCV Trail Runners 1:47:24 10:44
124 1231 Madison Bailly F10K20-29 14 1:47:45 10:46
125 1094 Barbara Bravo F10K40-49 20 Twisted Trail Runners 1:47:49 10:46
126 1236 Katie Daly F10K30-39 13 1:48:01 10:48
127 1175 Nikki Mock F10K40-49 21 SC Runners Club 1:48:03 10:48
128 1212 Bauerle Worden F10K30-39 14 SC Runners Club 1:48:03 10:48
129 1006 Andrea Garcia F10K40-49 22 1:48:07 10:48
130 1031 Patrick Uchino M10K50-59 13 1:48:09 10:48
131 1217 Cera Fordham F10K30-39 15 1:48:22 10:50
132 1195 Melissa Emmons F10K30-39 16 Sideshow 1:49:07 10:54
133 1218 Brendan Lubin M10K20-29 4 Sideshow 1:49:08 10:54
134 1064 Hugo Valdez M10K40-49 26 1:49:35 10:57
135 1079 Lotte Dolce F10K50-59 11 Dolce Family 1:49:55 10:59
136 1009 Alberto Casanova M10K60-69 4 1:50:01 11:00
137 1011 Leslie Ramirez F10K40-49 23 Runners Lane 1:50:02 11:00
138 1157 Jennifer Linares F10K50-59 12 1:50:40 11:04
139 1187 Jeff Daws M10K50-59 14 1:50:57 11:05
140 1123 Janice Potter F10K50-59 13 The Potters 1:51:05 11:06
141 1124 Daniel Potter M10K60-69 5 The Potters 1:51:07 11:06
142 1293 Patricia Bell F10K30-39 17 1:51:08 11:06
143 1281 Dharnel Combalecer F10K40-49 24 1:51:08 11:06
144 1049 Jill Gibson F10K30-39 18 The Lion's Den 1:51:36 11:09
145 1193 Michael Sabbah M10K30-39 20 Isaac's Ultimate Warriors 1:51:38 11:09
146 1142 David Ramos M10K30-39 21 Runners Lane 1:51:43 11:10
147 1050 Avery Gibson M10K30-39 22 The Lion's Den 1:51:44 11:10
148 1005 Gary Frank M10K60-69 6 1:51:49 11:10
149 1104 Fabienne Sandate F10K50-59 14 1:51:53 11:11
150 1061 Marlene Cabigting F10K40-49 25 1:52:21 11:14
151 1116 Chris Jue-steuck M10K30-39 23 1:52:24 11:14
152 1215 Anne Rosario F10K30-39 19 1:52:24 11:14
153 1133 Sandra Kennedy F10K40-49 26 1:52:38 11:15
154 1233 Heather Hodges F10K40-49 27 1:52:46 11:16
155 1254 Ryne Vergara M10K30-39 24 1:52:52 11:17
156 1192 Adam Alonzo M10K20-29 5 Isaac's Ultimate Warriors 1:53:11 11:19
157 1155 Rocio Sabbah F10K30-39 20 Isaac's Ultimate Warriors 1:53:12 11:19
158 1156 Brenda Harrell F10K30-39 21 Isaac's Ultimate Warriors 1:53:42 11:22
159 1058 Kathleen Feeney F10K50-59 15 1:54:59 11:29
160 1270 Sean Milton M10K20-29 6 1:55:05 11:30
161 1029 Raleigh Barrett F10K20-29 15 1:55:11 11:31
162 1083 Florence Pagayuan F10K30-39 22 1:55:17 11:31
163 1082 Brian Wilkinson M10K30-39 25 1:55:19 11:31
164 1282 Karin Swinney F10K40-49 28 1:55:39 11:33
165 3039 Linda Clarke F10K50-59 16 Pasadena Pacers 1:55:43 11:34
166 1238 Heather Stuve F10K40-49 29 Grit OCR 1:55:43 11:34
167 1138 Nichola Pew F10K40-49 30 1:55:58 11:35
168 1297 Jessica Hipol F10K30-39 23 1:56:00 11:36
169 1199 Dani Kwan F10K20-29 16 Sideshow 1:56:04 11:36
170 1237 Michelle Berry F10K30-39 24 Grit OCR 1:56:18 11:37
171 1251 Marisol Garcia F10K30-39 25 1:56:41 11:40
172 1012 Nadya Senftleben F10K40-49 31 Runners Lane 1:56:46 11:40
173 1037 Alyson Decker F10K30-39 26 Twisted Trail Runners 1:56:51 11:41
174 1298 Ronald Hipol M10K40-49 27 1:56:58 11:41
175 1134 Victoria Juni F10K30-39 27 1:57:19 11:43
176 1206 Ashley Canas F10K20-29 17 Twisted Trail Runners 1:58:39 11:51
177 1038 Christopher Belknap M10K40-49 28 Runners Lane 1:59:21 11:56
178 1085 Stella Roqueblave F10K50-59 17 1:59:29 11:56
179 3081 Ed Dolce M10K50-59 15 Dolce Family 1:59:57 11:59
180 1099 Lee Yamashiro F10K50-59 18 2:00:13 12:01
181 1167 Wendy Hahn F10K60-69 1 Santa Clarita Tri Club 2:00:59 12:05
182 1210 Paul Vernier M10K60-69 7 2:01:14 12:07
183 1208 Matthew Morse M10K30-39 26 2:01:27 12:08
184 1207 Jill Behrens F10K40-49 32 2:01:30 12:09
185 1161 Micki Aharoni F10K30-39 28 Pitfire Running Club 2:01:58 12:11
186 1004 Laura Frank F10K50-59 19 2:03:31 12:21
187 1101 Susank Yamashiro F10K60-69 2 2:03:42 12:22
188 1166 Laurie Siroonian F10K50-59 20 Runners Lane 2:03:48 12:22
189 1059 Gabriela Lopez F10K40-49 33 2:04:25 12:26
190 1078 Toni Trenda F10K60-69 3 2:04:44 12:28
191 1181 Bela Dorman F10K30-39 29 Love Team 2:04:55 12:29
192 1273 Sue Haegele F10K50-59 21 Runners Lane 2:05:45 12:34
193 1028 Jeannette Monntgomery F10K50-59 22 2:06:21 12:38
194 1143 Wilber Rubio M10K30-39 27 2:06:31 12:39
195 1141 Connie Nungaray F10K50-59 23 2:07:06 12:42
196 3101 Misty Mills F10K30-39 30 2:08:04 12:48
197 3102 Erek Mills M10K40-49 29 2:08:04 12:48
198 1045 Erin Royer-asrilant F10K40-49 34 2:08:16 12:49
199 1128 Dorothy Sullivan F10K50-59 24 2:09:12 12:55
200 1114 Tracy Nanfito F10K40-49 35 2:09:32 12:57
201 1111 Lulu Amor F10K50-59 25 2:09:58 12:59
202 3185 Colleen Marrese-reading F10K40-49 36 2:10:38 13:03
203 1030 Tammy Reaves F10K50-59 26 2:11:43 13:10
204 1196 Rosalina Kinghorn F10K50-59 27 2:11:55 13:11
205 1194 Caroline Barnett F10K40-49 37 2:11:57 13:11
206 1063 Marcia Escorpiso F10K50-59 28 2:11:57 13:11
207 1202 Rebecca Ruiz-penuela F10K30-39 31 2:13:22 13:20
208 1169 Steven Singer M10K50-59 16 2:13:35 13:21
209 1039 Tom Wolfgram M10K60-69 8 2:14:46 13:28
210 1269 Ashton Minnick F10K10-19 4 Runners Lane 2:16:39 13:39
211 1147 Michaelyn Reeves F10K60-69 4 Twisted Trail Runners 2:17:03 13:42
212 1228 John Moore M10K70-79 2 2:17:26 13:44
213 1261 Margarita Cruz F10K40-49 38 Omar#1 2:19:22 13:56
214 1260 Dahlia Meza F10K30-39 32 Omar#1 2:19:24 13:56
215 1262 Yisenia Vazquez F10K30-39 33 Omar#1 2:19:24 13:56
216 1263 Sandra Rodriguez F10K30-39 34 2:19:25 13:56
217 1055 Gayle Smith F10K50-59 29 Runners Lane 2:21:05 14:06
218 1291 Susana Castillo F10K40-49 39 2:22:35 14:15
219 1242 Anne Rogers F10K30-39 35 2:22:53 14:17
220 1241 Jocelyn Bible F10K40-49 40 2:22:59 14:17
221 1165 Nikki Laing F10K40-49 41 2:26:33 14:39
222 1068 Beth Ryan F10K40-49 42 2:26:35 14:39
223 1060 Elisa Munoz-tenorio F10K30-39 36 2:27:23 14:44
224 1067 Maureen Lowery F10K50-59 30 Runners Lane 2:28:30 14:51
225 1271 Karla Solano F10K30-39 37 Runners Lane 2:28:32 14:51
226 1071 Jason Lucero M10K10-19 3 2:28:32 14:51
227 1069 Leah Phillips F10K50-59 31 Runners Lane 2:28:43 14:52
228 1243 Judy Lightbody F10K50-59 32 Runners Lane 2:28:44 14:52
229 1150 Tracey Sanders F10K40-49 43 Runners Lane 2:28:45 14:52
230 1275 Ignacio Mora Cruzado M10K40-49 30 2:29:43 14:58
231 1276 Gabriel Jacome M10K40-49 31 2:29:43 14:58
232 1051 Melissa Cierra F10K30-39 38 Twisted Trail Runners 2:32:17 15:13
233 1081 Candace Frederick F10K40-49 44 2:32:45 15:16
234 1130 Deanna Bucher F10K40-49 45 2:34:14 15:25
235 1245 Karalyn Tiengerd F10K40-49 46 SCV Trail Runners 2:35:20 15:32
236 1223 Debra D'agostino F10K50-59 33 2:35:34 15:33
237 1173 Melissa Wood F10K50-59 34 2:35:43 15:34
238 1014 Ricardo Calhoun M10K40-49 32 2:40:44 16:04
239 1013 Jessica Calhoun F10K40-49 47 2:40:46 16:04
240 1159 Cleopatra Zacarias Llamas F10K30-39 39 2:42:38 16:15
241 1043 Charity Miranda F10K30-39 40 Runners Lane 2:44:45 16:28
242 1280 Eric Sorenson M10K50-59 17 Half Twisted Runners 2:49:20 16:56
243 1062 Carolina Hoefelmann F10K30-39 41 Runners Lane 2:50:21 17:02
244 1252 Lisa Tuero F10K40-49 48 Runners Lane 2:54:04 17:24
245 1135 Elaine Anderson F10K60-69 5 High Desert Runners 2:55:51 17:35
246 1041 Erika L Person Werner F10K40-49 49 2:57:02 17:42
247 1286 Judy Fry F10K50-59 35 Happy Thoughts Fitness 2:58:06 17:48
248 1278 Jeannie Marino F10K50-59 36 JGJ 2:58:08 17:48
249 1279 Gus Marino M10K40-49 33 JGJ 2:58:10 17:49
250 1247 Christy Belknap F10K40-49 50 Runners Lane 2:59:05 17:54
251 1097 Joanne Caley F10K50-59 37 2:59:31 17:57
252 1213 Morgan Montes Martinez M10K30-39 28 3:01:01 18:06
253 1219 Susy Vargas F10K40-49 51 Half Twisted Runners 3:01:03 18:06
254 1220 Lauren Burwell F10K20-29 18 3:01:23 18:08
255 1221 Rose Burwell F10K50-59 38 3:01:25 18:08
256 3150 Ali Wood F10K20-29 19 3:09:49 18:58
257 1230 Caroline Castle F10K70-79 1 3:12:19 19:13
258 1227 Nicole Sarabia F10K40-49 52 3:12:33 19:15
259 1024 Ranier Barrett F10K20-29 20 3:18:51 19:53
260 1036 Kyle Barrett F10K50-59 39 3:18:52 19:53
261 1053 Tammy Pacheco F10K50-59 40 3:22:26 20:14
262 1203 Suraya Calderon F10K30-39 42 3:49:04 22:54
263 3222 Britt Reed M10K50-59 18 3:55:59 23:35
264 1119 Emily Bird F10K30-39 43 4:20:19 26:01

HALF MARATHON
50K ULTRA
VIRTUAL

For any adjustments or corrections please contact us.

RACE DAY IS MARCH 30TH, 2019

Day
Hour
Minute
Second

Take the Awesome Trail Challenge and run the VALENCIA Trail Race!

Join Our Newsletter

Get the latest race news and updates.

Thank you!